logo

Axe Vale Canoe Club

Contact us at: info@axevalecc.co.uk

Affiliated to the British Canoeing & Quality Mark Accredited

bc-qualitymark
Banner1

New:
(9/10/19)
Dates Updated

Events and Sessions Calendar

March 2019

Mon

The

Wed

Thur

Fri

Sat

Sun 24
River Axe Race
 

April 2019

 

 

Wed 3
AVCC AGM @19:30 @ Axe Yacht Club

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 13
OPEN DAY for anyone wanting to take up kayak or canoe.

 

Mon 15

Tue 16

Wed 17
18:00 - Club Session

Thur 18

Fri 19

Sat 20

Sun 21

Mon 22

Tue 23

Wed 24
18:00 - Club Session

Thur 25

Fri 26

Sat 27
OPEN DAY for anyone wanting to take up kayak or canoe.

Sun 28

May 2019

Mon 29 April

Tue 20 April

Wed 1
18:00 - Club Session

Thur 2

Fri 3

Sat 4
Morning paddle

Sun 5

Mon 6
Club Trip -  Plymouth

Tue 7

Wed 8
18:00 - Club Session

Thur 9

Fri 10

Sat 11
10:00 - Junior Academy

Sun 12
Club Trip -  TBC

Mon 13
19:30 Coach Mtg

Tue 14

Wed 15
18:00 - Club Session

Thur 16
EDDC Safari

Fri 17
18:00 - Course IP2

Sat 18
10:00 - Junior Academy

Sun 19
Club Trip -  TBC

Mon 20

Tue 21
18:00 - Course IP1

Wed 22
18:00 - Club Session

Thur 23
Shute School

Fri 24
18:00 - Course IP2

Sat 25
10:00 - Junior Academy

Sun 26
Club Trip -  TBC

Mon 27

Tue 28
18:00 - Course IP1

Wed 29
18:00 - Club Session

Thur 30

Fri 31
18:00 - Course IP2

Sat 1 June
10:00 - Junior Academy

Sun 2 June
Club Trip -  TBC

June 2019

Mon 3
19:30 Comm Mtg

Tue 4
18:00 - Course IP1

Wed 5
18:00 - Club Session

Thur 6

Fri 7
Kilmington School
18:00 - Course IP2

Sat 8
10:00 - Junior Academy

Sun 9
Club Trip -  TBC

Mon 10

Tue 11
Colyton Primary
18:00 - Course IP1

Wed 12
Colyton Primary
18:00 - Club Session

Thur 13

Fri 14
18:00 - Course IP2/ Intermediates

Sat 15
10:00 - Junior Academy

Sun 16
Club Trip -  TBC

Mon 17
EDDC Safari

Tue 18
18:00 - Course IP1/ Intermediates

Wed 19
18:00 - Club Session

Thur 20

Fri 21
18:30 - Intermediates

Sat 22
10:00 - Junior Academy

Sun 23
Club Trip -  TBC

Mon 24

Tue 25
18:30 - Intermediates

Wed 26
18:00 - Club Session

Thur 27
Axminster Primary

Fri 28
Axminster Primary
18:30 - Intermediates

Sat 29
10:00 - Junior Academy

Sun 30
Club Trip -  TBC

July 2019

Mon 1

Tue 2
18:30 - Intermediates

Wed 3
18:00 - Club Session

Thur 4

Fri 5
18:30 - Intermediates
& OCW Axmouth

Sat 6
OCW Axmouth

Sun 7
OCW Axmouth

Mon 8
Seaton School

Tue 9
Seaton School

18:30 - Intermediates

Wed 10
18:00 - Club Session

Thur 11
Seaton School

Fri 12
Seaton School
18:30 - Intermediates

Sat 13
10:00 - Junior Academy

Sun 14
Club Trip - TBC

Mon 15
EDDC Safari

Tue 16
18:30 - Intermediates

Wed 17
18:00 - Club Session

Thur 18

Fri 19
Colyton Grammar
18:30 - Intermediates

Sat 20
10:00 - Junior Academy

Sun 21
Club Trip - TBC

Mon 22
19:30 Coach Mtg

Tue 23
18:30 - Intermediates

Wed 24
18:00 - Club Session

Thur 25

Fri 26
18:30 - Intermediates

Sat 27

Sun 28
Club Trip - TBC

August 2019

Mon 29 July

Tue 30 July
18:30 - Intermediates

Wed 31 July
18:00 - Club Session

Thur 1
18:00 - Group Taster (Colin)

Fri 2
18:30 - Intermediates

Sat 3

Sun 4

Mon 5
19:30 Comm Mtg

Tue 6
18:30 - Intermediates

Wed 7
18:00 - Club Session

Thur 8

Fri 9
18:30 - Intermediates

Sat 10
10:00 - Junior Academy

Sun 11
Club Trip - TBC

Mon 12
18:00 - Group Taster (Chris C
)

Tue 13
18:30 - Intermediates

Wed 14
18:00 - Club Session

Thur 15

Fri 16
18:30 - Intermediates

Sat 17
10:00 - Junior Academy

Sun 18

Mon 19

Tue 20
18:30 - Intermediates

Wed 21
18:00 - Club Session

Thur 22

Fri 23
18:30 - Intermediates

Sat 24
10:00 - Junior Academy

Sun 25
Club Trip - TBC

Mon 26

Tue 27
18:30 - Intermediates

Wed 28
18:00 - Club Session

Thur 29

Fri 30
18:30 - Intermediates

Sat 31
10:00 - Junior Academy

Sun 1 Sept

September 2019

Mon 2

Tue 3

Wed 4
18:00 - Club Session

Thur 5

Fri 6

Sat 7
10:00 - Junior Academy

Sun 8

Mon 9

Tue 10

Wed 11
18:00 - Club Session

Thur 12

Fri 13

Sat 14
10:00 - Junior Academy

Sun 15

Mon 16

Tue 17

Wed 18
18:00 - Club Session

Thur 19

Fri 20

Sat 21
10:00 - Junior Academy
14:00
Club Awards Paddle

Sun 22

Mon 23

Tue 24

Wed 25

Thur 26

Fri 27

Sat 28
10:00 - Junior Academy

Sun 29

October / November / December

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mon Nov 4
19:30 Comm Mtg

 

 

 

 

 

 

Home   Information   Courses   Members   Events   Gallery   Contacts   Calendar